CLOSE X
Algo Trading

TEXMACO RAIL & ENGINEERING LTD. SHARE PRICE [LIVE]

NSE : TEXRAILBSE : 533326ISIN CODE : INE621L01012Industry : Railways WagonsHouse : Private
BSE59.95-0.75 (-1.24 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 60.70
OPEN PRICE ( ) 60.45
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 759730
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )58.35 61.20
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )27.35 65.3
NSE59.95-0.75 (-1.24 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 60.70
OPEN PRICE ( ) 60.80
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 59.95 (4492)
VOLUME 3795881
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 58.35 61.25
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )27.4 65.25
Select year
(in Million)
Particulars
Mar 2022
Mar 2021
Mar 2020
Mar 2019
Mar 2018
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
  
  
  
  
  
Share Capital
321.87  
250.34  
224.86  
220.05  
219.83  
    Equity - Authorised
1970.00  
1970.00  
1970.00  
1970.00  
950.00  
    Equity - Issued
321.87  
250.34  
224.86  
220.05  
219.83  
    Equity Paid Up
321.87  
250.34  
224.86  
220.05  
219.83  
    Equity Shares Forfeited
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Adjustments to Equity
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Preference Capital Paid Up
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Face Value
1.00  
1.00  
1.00  
1.00  
1.00  
Share Warrants & Outstandings
118.44  
118.44  
118.44  
123.22  
141.13  
Total Reserves
12865.10  
11045.22  
9930.03  
11043.53  
10347.30  
    Securities Premium
6297.76  
4757.99  
3993.47  
3992.49  
3983.64  
    Capital Reserves
162.66  
162.66  
162.66  
395.12  
395.12  
    Profit & Loss Account Balance
1643.76  
1107.60  
1006.42  
1747.95  
1124.42  
    General Reserves
4762.09  
4742.09  
4722.09  
4722.09  
4672.09  
    Other Reserves
-1.17  
274.88  
45.38  
185.87  
172.03  
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve
12865.10  
11045.22  
9930.03  
11043.53  
10347.30  
Revaluation reserve
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
Shareholder's Funds
13305.40  
11414.00  
10273.32  
11386.80  
10708.26  
Minority Interest
-22.01  
-22.34  
-0.98  
0.26  
0.02  
Long-Term Borrowings
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
Secured Loans
642.46  
527.35  
527.00  
501.18  
329.55  
    Non Convertible Debentures
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Converible Debentures & Bonds
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Packing Credit - Bank
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Inter Corporate & Security Deposit
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Term Loans - Banks
637.84  
521.37  
525.54  
497.57  
320.66  
    Term Loans - Institutions
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Other Secured
4.61  
5.98  
1.46  
3.62  
8.89  
Unsecured Loans
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.23  
0.48  
    Fixed Deposits - Public
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Loans and advances from subsidiaries
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Inter Corporate Deposits (Unsecured)
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Foreign Currency Convertible Notes
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Long Term Loan in Foreign Currency
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Loans - Banks
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Loans - Govt.
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Loans - Others
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.23  
0.48  
    Other Unsecured Loan
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities
-688.13  
-821.66  
-821.11  
-428.92  
-366.14  
    Deferred Tax Assets
1165.50  
1306.00  
1253.52  
857.56  
767.69  
    Deferred Tax Liability
477.37  
484.34  
432.41  
428.64  
401.55  
Other Long Term Liabilities
1152.41  
1194.62  
1781.43  
2066.82  
0.00  
Long Term Trade Payables
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
Long Term Provisions
85.54  
93.67  
81.61  
64.88  
60.46  
Total Non-Current Liabilities
1192.27  
993.98  
1568.93  
2204.19  
24.35  
Current Liabilities
  
  
  
  
  
Trade Payables
3116.44  
4301.69  
5541.61  
5564.94  
3288.21  
    Sundry Creditors
3116.44  
4301.69  
5541.61  
5564.94  
3288.21  
    Acceptances
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Due to Subsidiaries- Trade Payables
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
Other Current Liabilities
1649.13  
1327.25  
2018.30  
1980.49  
3172.00  
    Bank Overdraft / Short term credit
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Advances received from customers
780.33  
476.59  
1020.67  
1264.85  
2464.46  
    Interest Accrued But Not Due
41.19  
53.56  
28.67  
6.44  
3.50  
    Share Application Money
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Current maturity of Debentures & Bonds
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Current maturity - Others
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Other Liabilities
827.62  
797.11  
968.97  
709.21  
704.04  
Short Term Borrowings
6455.53  
7265.19  
6971.15  
5240.22  
4824.45  
    Secured ST Loans repayable on Demands
5397.64  
4908.69  
5521.05  
4245.22  
4309.45  
    Working Capital Loans- Sec
5397.64  
4908.69  
5521.05  
4245.22  
4309.45  
    Buyers Credits - Unsec
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Commercial Borrowings- Unsec
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Other Unsecured Loans
-4339.75  
-2552.19  
-4070.96  
-3250.22  
-3794.45  
Short Term Provisions
255.67  
317.36  
1672.16  
124.20  
103.60  
    Proposed Equity Dividend
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Provision for Corporate Dividend Tax
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Provision for Tax
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Provision for post retirement benefits
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Preference Dividend
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Other Provisions
255.67  
317.36  
1672.16  
124.20  
103.60  
Total Current Liabilities
11476.77  
13211.49  
16203.23  
12909.85  
11388.26  
Total Liabilities
25952.43  
25597.12  
28044.49  
26501.09  
22120.89  
ASSETS
  
  
  
  
  
Gross Block
5375.81  
5236.13  
5203.24  
4784.96  
4300.20  
Less: Accumulated Depreciation
1774.89  
1472.92  
1144.24  
859.62  
577.27  
Less: Impairment of Assets
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
Net Block
3600.92  
3763.21  
4059.00  
3925.33  
3722.93  
Lease Adjustment A/c
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
Capital Work in Progress
24.59  
39.29  
73.54  
137.64  
54.44  
Non Current Investments
769.42  
958.62  
656.14  
719.10  
671.47  
Long Term Investment
769.42  
958.62  
656.14  
719.10  
671.47  
    Quoted
15.66  
393.54  
181.18  
300.28  
308.11  
    Unquoted
753.76  
565.09  
474.96  
418.82  
363.36  
Long Term Loans & Advances
78.77  
86.87  
123.26  
53.49  
58.44  
Other Non Current Assets
195.04  
140.66  
146.79  
82.44  
121.82  
Total Non-Current Assets
4958.13  
5287.03  
5366.09  
4918.01  
4629.09  
Current Assets Loans & Advances
  
  
  
  
  
Currents Investments
1.67  
354.69  
349.96  
710.31  
1862.31  
    Quoted
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
5.15  
5.23  
    Unquoted
1.67  
354.69  
349.96  
705.15  
1857.08  
Inventories
3610.53  
3092.97  
5370.70  
4500.59  
2907.49  
    Raw Materials
538.07  
376.47  
588.82  
824.14  
504.94  
    Work-in Progress
1684.51  
1458.12  
2779.23  
2186.90  
1482.48  
    Finished Goods
150.17  
146.36  
509.53  
169.81  
229.76  
    Packing Materials
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Stores  and Spare
1015.79  
922.74  
1323.96  
1127.19  
578.05  
    Other Inventory
221.99  
189.27  
169.17  
192.55  
112.26  
Sundry Debtors
5699.42  
6114.88  
6445.00  
8154.58  
6796.96  
    Debtors more than Six months
2593.07  
2795.85  
590.45  
809.25  
921.89  
    Debtors Others
3593.89  
4313.97  
6445.00  
8154.58  
6796.96  
Cash and Bank
1726.58  
1053.02  
836.09  
471.34  
345.21  
    Cash in hand
4.17  
7.59  
6.70  
5.18  
3.63  
    Balances at Bank
1722.41  
1040.32  
829.39  
466.16  
341.59  
    Other cash and bank balances
0.00  
5.10  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
Other Current Assets
6630.93  
6436.07  
5936.84  
4408.40  
3265.74  
    Interest accrued on Investments
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
2.26  
    Interest accrued on Debentures
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Deposits with Government
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Interest accrued and or due on loans
180.20  
128.38  
87.97  
35.26  
34.44  
    Prepaid Expenses
102.45  
40.19  
42.10  
86.69  
57.47  
    Other current_assets
6348.29  
6267.50  
5806.76  
4286.45  
3171.58  
Short Term Loans and Advances
3325.17  
3258.47  
3739.81  
3337.76  
2314.09  
    Advances recoverable in cash or in kind
831.13  
870.31  
1075.17  
1087.46  
827.37  
    Advance income tax and TDS
525.10  
314.47  
218.92  
116.27  
23.99  
    Amounts due from directors
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Due From Subsidiaries
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Inter corporate deposits
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Corporate Deposits
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
    Other Loans & Advances
1968.95  
2073.70  
2445.72  
2134.02  
1462.73  
Total Current Assets
20994.30  
20310.10  
22678.41  
21582.97  
17491.80  
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)
9517.53  
7098.61  
6475.18  
8673.12  
6103.54  
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
0.11  
0.00  
Total Assets
25952.43  
25597.12  
28044.49  
26501.09  
22120.89  
Contingent Liabilities
0.00  
0.00  
0.00  
17884.47  
14182.37  
Total Debt
7097.99  
7792.54  
7603.61  
5750.72  
5217.88  
Book Value
40.97  
45.12  
45.16  
51.19  
48.07  
Adjusted Book Value
40.97  
40.96  
41.00  
46.47  
43.64  

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat and trading account --> Update your Mobile Number/Email id with your Depository Participant and Stock Broker. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat/trading account directly from CDSL and Stock Exchanges on the same day.........issued in the interest of investors...

1. Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1, 2020.

2. Update your Mobile Number & Email Id with your Stock Broker/ Depository Participant and receive OTP directly from Depository on your Email Id and/ or Mobile Number to create pledge.

3. Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment.

4. Investors may please refer to the Exchange's Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) issued by NSE vide. Circular No. NSE/INSP/45191 dated: July 31, 2020 and NSE/INSP/45534 and BSE vide Notice No. 20200731-7, dated: July 31, 2020 and 20200831- 45 dated: August 31, 2020 and dated: August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard.

5. Check your Securities/ MF/ Bonds in the Consolidated Account Statement issued by NSDL/ CDSL every month.

"As per the directives of CDSL and esteemed Exchanges, it has been made mandatory for every client to furnish their latest KYC details viz. Valid Mobile No., Email- Id & Income range on or before 31.05.2021 else your Account will be marked as Non Compliant and will be Freezed till the compliance of such requirement."
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Dear Investor if you wish to revoke your un-executed eDis mandate, please mail us with ISIN and quantity on dp@indiratrade.com by today EOD."
REGISTRATION NOS:

INDIRA SECURITIES PVT.LTD. (SEBI REG.NO.):NSE TMID: 12866, BSE TMID: 663, CDSL DPID: 17000 SEBI REG. NO.: INZ000188930, MCX TM ID: 56470, NCDEX TM ID: 01277, CDSL REG. NO.: IN-DP-90-2015, CIN : U67120MH1996PTC160201

DISCLAIMER:

"INVESTMENT IN SECURITIES MARKET ARE SUBJECT TO MARKET RISKS, READ ALL THE RELATED DOCUMENTS CAREFULLY BEFORE INVESTING."

INVESTORS GRIEVANCE

Shivkumar P. Email: compliance@indiratrade.com. Call : 0731-4797275

Investor grievance complaint : complaint@indiratrade.com

INVESTOR CHARTER